Home >> India Information >> Gujrat
Login
|
 Register Now 

 Gujrat Information

  Gujrat
  Great Cities
  - Ahmedabad
  - Vadodara
  - Surat
  - Bhavnagar
  - Bhuj
  - Jamnagar
  - Rajkot
  - Junagarh
  - Porbander
  Art & Culture
  Map of Gujrat
  Weather
  Festivals
  Ahmedabad Information
  Vadodara Information
  Rajkot Information

Rajkot

Institutions Financial Institutions Welfare Organisation
ambulance Services Hospitals / Blood Banks Eye Bank
airlines Telephone Services RTO
LPG Leakage Water Supply State Transport
Insurance Company Trade Organisation & association Fire Stations
Police Station Octroi Maintenance Services
Electricity Complaint Radio TV / Channel Mutiplex

 Institutions :

Veer Narmad University 2227141
Kavi Narmad Library 2665873
Spb English Medium College Of Commerce 2229982
K P College Of Commerce 2668941
amroli College Of Commerce 2499382
Navyug College 2684103
Sardar Vallabhbhai Regl Cllg Of Engg & Tech 2223371
Sarvajanik College Of Eng. & Tech/Scet 2660640
Mantra Education Institute 2323211
Mtb arts College 2668621
Vanita Vishram College / Sndt 2660526
Government Girls Polytechnic College 2471117
V T Choksi Sarvajanik College 2228472
Institute Of Paramedical Sciences 2354324
Metas Seventh Day adventist College/Sch 2667591
South Gujarat Sahkari Cotton association 2427142
Surat Citizen Council 2470393
Surat Medical association 2438076


 Financial Institutions :

Top
Life Insurance Company Housing Finance 2473224
Housing Development Finance Corporation 2479371
Gujarat State Finance Corporation 2475821
Bob Housing Finance Ltd 2691066
Industrial Development Bank Of India Ltd 2348040
Hudco Niwas 2343123
Gruh Finance Ltd 2420101


 Welfare Organisation :

Top
The Indian Red Cross Society 2451804
Navsarjan Trust 2475683
Jalaram Seva Mandal Trust 2419631
Dayalji ashram 2470196
Mahajan anath Balashram 2530021
Yatim Khana 2472786
Arya Samaj Mandir 2419449
Nari Sanrakshan Gruh 2669485
District Backward Class Welfare 2472217


 ambulance Services :

Top
Ambulance General 102
Ambulance Dead Body Service 2414195
Civil Hospital 2244456
Ambulance Service Smc Ph: 2414139
Lokhat Hospital 2422080
Nirmal Children Hospital 2333999
Ramkrishna Hospital 2482659


 Hospitals / Blood Bank :

Top
Surat Raktadan Kendra 2597754
Lok Samarpan Raktadan Kendra 2547575
Lokhat General Hospital 2400094
Old Civil Hospital 2479311
New Civil Hospital 2244456
Smc Medical College 2368040
Mahavir Cardiac 2462111
Maskati Hospitals 2420412


 Eye Bank / Hospital :

Top
Arpan Eye Bank 2474600
Lok Drashti Eye Bank 2553653


 Airlines :

Top
British airways 2421960
Jet air Ltd 2471654
Gsa Klm airlines 2479790
Air Deccan 3945151
Air India Office 2422357
Airport Magdalla 2727272


 Telephone Services :

Top
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd 2244400
General Directory Enquiry 197
Morning alarm 116 + Time
Fault Repair Exchange Code + 2198
Exchange Enquiry Exchange Code + 1200
Auto Change No announcement Service 1951 / 52 / 53
Hutch Customer Care 9825098250
Idea Customer Care 9824012345
Airtel Customer Care 9898012345
Bsnl Mobile Customer Care 9426024365
Reliance Customer Care *333
Tata Teleservices Customer Care 5558282


 RTO :

Top
General 2472188
P.R.O General (Public Relation Officer) 2472188


 LPG Leakage :

Top
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd 1915 / 2736373


 Water Supply :

Top
Municipal Water Supply Head Office Varachha 2572511
Municipal Water Supply athwa 2222832
Municipal Water Supply Katargam 2480335
Municipal Water Supply Khatodara 2554051
Municipal Water Supply Pandesara 2892410
Municipal Water Supply Rander 2734417
Municipal Water Supply Udhana 2893217
Municipal Water Supply Umarwada 2345648


 State Transport :

Top
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation 2541630
Central Bus Station 24 Hrs 2422006
St Central Bus Stop Depot 2443288
St adajan Bus Stop 2765221
St adajan Depot 2776155
St City Bus Stop 2439313
St Linear Bus Stop 2424972
St Udhna City Depot 2274715
St Wadifalia 2423115


 Insurance Company :

Top
Amp Sanmar Life Insurance Co Ltd 2734968
Iffco Tokio General Insurance Co Ltd 2366145
Life Insurance Corporation Of India 2423391
Max New York Life Insurance Company Ltd 2225433
The New India assurance Company Ltd 2339445
United India Insurance Co Ltd 2438186
Bajaj allianz Life Insurance Co Ltd 3096950
Ing Vysya Life Insurance Co Pvt Ltd 2463713
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd 2201272
Om Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Co Ltd 5589200
Birla Sun Life Insurance Co Ltd 2255881
Bajaj allianz General Insurance Co Ltd 2256682
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co Ltd 5540957
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Co Ltd 2461083
Oriental Insurance Co Ltd 2472271


 Trade Organisation & association :

Top
The Gem & Jewellery Export Promotion Council 2435008
Surat Jari Goods Producers Co Op Society 2434506
Surat District Bar association 2461996
Surat Diamond association 2504514
The Southern Gujarat Chamber Of Com & Ind 2479431
Federation Of Surat Textile association 5545000
Surat Textile Market Office 2323010


 Fire Stations :

Top
Fire Station Head Office Muglisara 3952821
Fire Station General 101
Fire Station adajan 3952827
Fire Station Ghanchi Sheri 3952831
Fire Station Katargam 3952825
Fire Station Majura Gate 3952822
Fire Station Man Darwaja 3952823
Fire Station Mora Bhagal 3952832
Fire Station Pandesara 3952826
Fire Station Kapodara 3952824


 Police Stations :

Top
Police Commissioner 2463939
Police additional Commissioner 2463636
Police Control Room 100
Police athwaline 2479173
Police Chowk Bazar 2424185
Police Delhigate 2425917
Police Ichhapore 2860197
Police Kapodara 2577579
Police Katargam 2482485
Police Limbayat 2277001
Police Maidharpura 2422163
Police Pandesara 2890200
Police Rander Road 2766152
Police Sachin 2372258
Police Salabatpura 2324229
Police Udhana 2277155
Police Umra 2669428
Police Varachha 2544496
Railway Police Station 2422966


 Octroi :

Top
Municipal Octroi Control Room 2431359
Municipal Octroi Naka amroli 2481268
Municipal Octroi Naka Delhi Gate 2425308
Municipal Octroi Naka Dindoli 2277956
Municipal Octroi Naka Hazira 2736213
Municipal Octroi Naka Puna Kumbharia 2342945
Municipal Octroi Naka Railway Station 2424039
Municipal Octroi Naka Roondh 2727612
Municipal Octroi Naka Sarthana 2572939
Municipal Octroi Naka Unn 2890730
Municipal Octroi Naka Udhna Transport 2273423
Municipal Octroi Naka Saroli 2765676
Municipal Naka Bhimrad Bhatar 2262249
Municipal Naka Pandesara 2891693
Municipal Naka Dumbhal 2852325
Municipal Naka Udhana Magdalla Cross Naka 2267615


 Maintenance Services :

Top
Municipal Muster Station adajan 2681403
Municipal Muster Station athwalines 2669302
Municipal Muster Station althan 2260289
Municipal Muster Station Ichhanath Road 2227604
Municipal Muster Station Karanj 2548280
Municipal Muster Station Katargam 2480207
Municipal Muster Station Khatodara 2237471
Municipal Muster Station Modi Mahollo 2555507
Municipal Muster Station Nanpura 2475831
Municipal Muster Station Nava anjana 2347050
Municipal Muster Station Navagam 2544630
Municipal Muster Station Pal 2731428
Municipal Muster Station Pandesara 2892430
Municipal Muster Station Paras 5540504
Municipal Muster Station Piplod 2253436
Municipal Muster Station Rander 2761439
Municipal Muster Station Salabatpura 2324076
Municipal Muster Station Saiyedpura 2423211
Municipal Muster Station Shantiniketan 2412919
Municipal Muster Station Umarwada 2347054
Municipal Muster Station Umra North 2227604
Municipal Muster Station Umra South 2654345
Municipal Muster Station Singanpore 5540503


 Electricity Complaint :

Top
Electricity Supply Surat Rural 2573729
Electricity Supply Urban 2573306
Electricity Supply G E B Bhestan 2890228
Electricity Supply G E B Kadodara 02622 271008
Electricity Supply G E B Kamrej 2576977
Electricity Supply G E B Olpad 02621 222058
Electricity Supply G E B Pandesara 2890258
Electricity Supply G E B Piplod 2254390
Electricity Supply G E B Puna Gam 2859053
Electricity Supply G E B Rander 1 2776122
Electricity Supply G E B Rander 2 2762670
Electricity Supply G E B Rural 2684272
Electricity Supply G E B Sachin 2370279
Electricity Supply G E B Sayan 02621 242123
Electricity Supply G E B Udhana 2277248
Electricity Supply G E B Utran Power 2499312
Electricity Supply G E B Varachha 2571051
Electricity Supply Torrent Power S E C 2423399/1912


 Radio TV / Channel :

Top
Electricity Supply Surat Rural 2573729
All India Radio Station 2233416
Doordarshan Kendra 2238672
Star News 2464848
Etv 2463228
CNBC 2464848
D D News 2742122
Real Network 2348792
Zee Tv 2426733
Hind Tv 2342500
Channel Eye Witness 2630404
Channel Surat 3946740
City Channel 2442068
My Tv Channel 2694451
Mitra Channel 2532223


 Mutiplex :

Top
Valentine Multiplex 2727981
City Plus Multiplex 2722555