Home >> India Information >> Maharashtra
Login
|
 Register Now 

Mumbai Important Information




Tourist Information Offices

Govt. of India Tourist Office
123,Maroshi Karve Road,
Mumbai-20 Tel. : 24920510

Maharashtra Tourism Development corporation Ltd. Offices and information Center
Express Tower,Nariman Point,
Mumbai-21 Tel.:22024482

Tourist Division and Reservation Office :
M.Kama Road, Mumbai-20,Tel.:22026713

Govt. of India Tourist Office-
Churchgate,Mumbai-20 Tel.:22093229

Maharashtra Tourism :

1. C.S.T. (V.T.) Rly Stn.
Tel.:22622859
2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Marg, Gate way of India,
Mumbai-39 Tel.:22841877

Tourism Information Center- Govt. of Goa
Western Railway Main Hall Mumbai Central,Mumbai-8. Tel.:23086288

Tourism Corporation of Gujrat Ltd.
Dhanraj Mahal, Shivaji Marg,
Mumbai-39. Tel. 22024925 Jammu and Kashmir

Govt.Tourist office : W.T.C.
Cuffe Pared, Mumbai-5
Tel.:22189040

Development Corporation,
WTC, P.Pethe Marg,Cuffe Pared,
Mumbai-6 Tel.:22181123

Rajastan Govt. Tourist office
D.N.Rd, opp. Handloom House,
M-1, Tel.:22074162

Govt. of Kerla Tourist Office
Kairali Nirmal Building, Nariman Point ,
Mumbai-21, Tel.22026817

Delhi Tourism Dev. Corp.
M.Kama Road, Nariman Point ,
Mumbai-21, Tel.: 22856736

Mumbai Police Dial-100

Top
Mumbai Police
Main 22621855 / 1983
Aarey (Sub) 26858484
Andheri 26831562 / 1447
Hill 24074575 / 4447
Azad Maidan 22620295
Bandra 26423122 / 3021
Bhoiwada 24185637 / 1759
Byculla 23755264 / 48292
Borivali 28012331 / 0145
Chembur 25221613 / 7563
Colaba 2285681
Cuffe Parade 22183225
Dadar 24227229
Deonar 25568682 / 3381
Dindoshi 28770781 / 7016
Ghatkopar 25113256
Goregaon 28721900 / 2495
J J Marg 23748200/53762
Jogeshwari 28221672
Juhu 26183856 / 4308
Kandivali(W) 28056603 / 0904
Kasturba Marg 28059007
Khar 26502868 / 6030
Kurla 26502868 / 0478
L.T.Marg 22084302 / 0303
M.I.D.C. 28638352
Mahim 24456237 / 3833
Malabar Hill 23635513
Mulund 25684535 / 9844
N.M. Joshi Marg 23095667
Oshiwara 26323861 / 2
Pant Nagar 25153624
Parkside 25784840 / 6518
Pydhonie 23463333
R.C.F. 25541991 / 1690
Sahar 28326775
Sakinaka 28523936 / 2334
Santacruz airport 26156307
Shivaji Park 24229059
Tardeo 24942142 / 1109
Tilak Nagar 25227293 / 9345
Trombay25567190 / 3382
V.P.Road 23872525
Vile Parle 26117317 / 7301
Wadala 24121754
Worli 24930388/9352
Yellowgate 22616578 / 5830
Navi Mumbai Police
aPMC 27658963 / 64
CBD 27580255
Control 27579316 / 4928
Kalamboli 27413000/1600
Nerul 27702324
New Panvel 27457141
Taloja 27412333
Turbhe 27672375
Uran 27222366
Vashi 27820346/ 3210
Thane Police
Emergency 25343129
Kalwa 25347233
Kapurba'di 25340098
Kopri 25423768
Mumbra 25462222
Naupada 25423300
Rly.Stn. 25361318
Thane City 25331416
Traffic 25424936
Wagle Est. 25823751
Vartak Nagar 25340761
R.T.O. Office
Andheri 26362252
Wadala 24036206
Tardeo 24944600
Thane 25340474
Worli 24930299
Fire Briged Dial-101 Top
Fire Briged
Mumbai 101, 23085991
Thane 101, 25331600
Vashi 102, 27660101
Vashi Cont. Room 27572111
Andheri 26205301
BPT 23778704
Bandra 26435206
Byculla 23076111
Chembur 25224824
Colaba 22043603
Dadar 24134200
Dharavi 24077868
Fort 22611942
Gowalia Tank 23806001
Indira Dock 22611942
Jawahar Baug 25331600
Kandivali 28050101
Malad 28210940
Marol 28210940
Mandavi 23716694
Memonwada 23738818
Mulund 25687637
Nariman Point 22882787
Sewree 23775756
Shivaji Park 24457203
Sion 24077841
Vikhroli 25170730
Wadala 24122255
Worli 24300178
Fire Briged Navi Mumbai & Thane
Balkum 25366401
Bhyender & Mira Rd. 28197637
CBD 27572111
Kalamboli 27420138
Kopri 25401589
Mumbra 25462001
New Panvel 27452337
Thane 25331600
Wagle Estate 25823477
Mumbai Hospitals Top
Casualty
G.T.Hospital 22621464
J.J. Hospital 23735555
Hinduja Hospital 2444750
K.E.M. 24137517
Poddar Hospital 24933533
L.T. Hospital 24076381
S St. Georges 22620242
Nair Hospital 23081490
General
Ayurvedic Hospital 24072176
Ashvin Hospital 22151666
Bhagawati Hospital 28932461
Bhaktivedanta 28128888
J.J. Hospital 23735555
Jaslok Hospital 24933333
Bhatia hospital 23811291
Bombay Hospital 22067676
Bhabha Hospital 26422541
Ali Khan Hospital 23754343
K.E.M.Hospital 24136051
Breach Candy 23667788
Kannamwar Hospital 25782283
Child. Ortho. Hospital 24920030
Conwest Jain 23820909
Kasturba Hospital 23083901
Kurla Bhabha 26500241
Cooper Hospital 26207254
Sanchayati Hospital 28851659
Lotus Hospital 26207352
Port Trust Hospital 24145107
Sir Harkishandas 23810707
M.T.H. Hospital 28774215
Prachi Gen. 23633641
Guru Nanak 26592853
M.G.M. Hospital 24132581
Hinduja Hospital 24451515
Anand Hospital 25224845
Holi Spirit Hospital 28378822
Masina Hospital 23776656
Muktabai Mun. 25126088
Nair Hospital 23081490
Nanavati Hospital 26182255
Wadia Hospital 24129786
Poddar Hospital 24933533
Pragati Hospital 25619356
Rajwadi Hospital 25094149
Ravi Hospital 22332684
S.K.Patil Hospital 28894381
Tata Hospital 24146750
Raheja Hospital 24467569
Vir Savarkar 25686225
St.George Hospital 22620242
L.T.Hospital 24076381
Sir Harkishandas Hospital 23855555
E.S.I.C. Hospital
Andheri 28367203/ 7
Thane 25821260
Mulund 25645520/ 4
Worli 24933142
Harish Hospital 27712285
Navi Mum. Polyclinic 27683777
Panvel Muncipal 27452432
Sterling Hospital 27821123
Ambulance Services
Andheri 26253599
Chinchpokli 3077324
Dadar 24229531
Dombivili 95251481073
Dhobi Talao 22621666
Fort 22662059
Ghatkopar 25094451
Jogeshwari 28372857
Jogeshwari(E) 28217383
Kandivali 28870819
Khar 26485676
Mahalaxmi 24923491
Mahim 24305847
Malad 28891484
Masjid Bunder 23755645
Thane 25331552
Mulund 25645385
Vile Parle 26207254
Pedar Rd. 28328319
Sion 24076381
Santacruz 26610309
All Phone 24366666
Blood Bank
Bhagwati Hospital 28932461
Bombay Hospital 22067676
Nair Blood Bank 22309815
Cooper Hospital 26207254
J.J. Hospital 23739400
Ali Khan Hospital 23754342
E.S.I.C. Worli 24933142
K.E.M. Hospital 24135189
G.T. Hospital 22621464
Hinduja Hospital 24447752
Holy Spirit Hospital 28372748
Port Trust 24145100
Jaslok Hospital 24933333
Wadia Hospital 24165638
Nanavati Hospital 26119924
Tata Hospital 24161413
St. Gorge Hospital 22621420
Red Cross 22663560
Parsi Hospital 23685350
Sion Hospital 24076381
Harkishan Das 23855555
Bhaktivedant 28128888
Sarla Hospital 23326841
Eye Bank
Arpan Eye Bank 25140897
Duggan Hospital 23750102
Cooper Hospital 26207254
Gokhale Hospital 24221820
KVO Samaj 25602133
Sir Harkishandas 23821007
Laxmi Eye Bank 27452228
Nanavati Hospital 23671011
Red Cross Hospital 25333455
Trishna Hospital 28011553

24 Hours Petrol Pumps

american auto Supply Co.-
Victoria Road,
Byculla. Tel.:23725108

auto Care Center-
S.V.Road, Bandra(W)
Tel.: 26424576

Chhagan Mitha-90/1,
Sion, Tel.: 24072980

IOS Coco.-
4 adarsh Nagar,New Link Road,
Oshiwara,andheri(W)
Tel.:26333051

Press Mumbai Top
Press Mumbai
Kesari 22082503
Navakal 23860987
Loksatta 247176001
Mid-Day 23017171
Gujarat Samachar 24921640
Sandesh 22620622
Janambhoomi 22870831
Indian Express 24717600
Nav-Bharat Times 22731382
Nav-Shakti 22874566
Financial Express 24717601
Mahanagar 24449072
P.T.I 2872302
Shivneri 24939529
Bombay Times 22731994
Urdu Times 23078628
The Maha. Times 22731543
The Eco. Times 22731678
The Times of India 26353535
Mumbai Samachar 22045531
Afternoon Dispatch 22871616
The Free Press Junction 28745665
Hindustan Daily (Urdu) 22493420
Marathi Patrakar Sangh 22620451
New City 27895380
New Bombay 27893147
New Mumbai 27826384
Vashi Times 27891848
Telephone-Trunk Calls Top
Telephone-Trunk Calls
Directory Inquiry 197
Local assistance 199
English/Hindi/Marathi 174
Morning alarm 116+Time
Announcement S.Y.S. 1961
Trunk Services
Booking (Inland) 180
Inquiry assistance 181
Demand Booking 151
International Booking 186
International Inquiry 22624144
Crematoria
Amboli 26792756
Bahai Cemetery 28995722
Kandivali 28051382
Malad 28820160
Santacruz 26606420
Crist. Cemetery 24130325
Shivaji Park 24452089
Sion 24071656
Tank Bunder 23723698
Worli 24932517
Airport
Air India Exch. 28366767
Airport Security 26156699
Airport Police 26156900
Custom 28221588
Emigration 28221644
airport authority of India 26156315
Domestic Terminal Santacruz
Direct Line 22876161
Inquiry 140
Airport Exch. 26156850
Jet air Ways 26156111
Sahara(I) airlines 26156363
Reservation 22835671
Road Ways
Lost Property 24128596
Colaba 22856262
Transport 24143611
Dadar 24146262
Traffic Control Bus 24137937
Accident Inquiry 24451366
B.E.S.T. Luxury Bus Inquiry
A.C. Bus 28732888
Laxury 1.L.398 28860400
Laxury.L.507 25153432
Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation
Maha.Trans.Wing 23071524
Mumbai Central 23076622
Parel 24229905
S.B.Marg 24302667
Bori.(Sakurwadi) 28931226
Dadar asiad 24136835
Sion 24074157
Kurla Nehru Nagar 25222072
Panvel 27452301
Uran 27222333
Panvel Bus Stn. 27451397
Vashi 27662833
Colleges:

Architectural Colleges

Bharti Vidyapeeth's CBD, Navi Mumbai-614

B. S. Hiray Memori. Comt. Trust's College, Kherwadi, Bandra (E)-51

Dr. D. Y. Patil Education academy's College, Nerul, Navi Mumbai-706

Indian Edu. Soc. College, Bandra-50

Rachana Sansad's academy, Mumbai-25

Rizvi Edu/ Soc. College, Bandra-50

Saburban Education Board College, Juhu-49

Sir J. J. College, Fort, Mumbai-01

Art & Science Colleges

Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga, Mumbai-19

Sophia College of Women, B. D. Road, Mumbai-26

Wilson College, Chowpaty, Mumbai-07

Art-Science & Commerce Colleges

D.E.Society's Kirti M. Doongursee College, Dadar, Mumbai-28

D.G.Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai-16

Elphinstone College, Fort, Mumbai-01

Gokhale Edu. Society's B.S.Vartak College, Borivli (W), Mumbai-92

Guru Nanak Khalsa College, Matunga, Mumbai-19

Hazarimal Somani College & Jayaramdas Patel College, Chowptty, Mumbai-07

Ismail Yusuf College, Jogeshwari, Mumbai-07

Jai Hind College / Basant Singh Institute of Science & J.T.Lalvani College, andheri(W), Mumbai-58

Mithibai College / Chauhan Institute & amrutben Jivanlal College, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai-56

Parle Tilak Vidyalaya asso. Sathye College, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai-57

People's Edu. Society's Siddarth College, Fort, Mumbai-01

Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College, Ghatkopar, Mumbai-50

Rizvi Edu. Soc. College, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

Sir Sitaram & Lady Shanta bai Patkar College / & V.P.Varde College, Goregaon (W), Mumbai-01

St. Xavier's College, Near V.T.,Mumbai-01

The Kelkar Education Trust's Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College, Mulund (E), Mumbai-81

Vivekanand Education Society's College, Chembur, Mumbai-71

Art & Commerce Colleges

Hind Seva Parishad College (Night College), Santacruz (E), Mumbai-55

K.J.Somaiya College, Vidyavihar, Mumbai-86

Sadhana Education Soc. L.S.Raheja College, Juhu, Mumbai-64

Somaiya Vidyavihar's College, Vidyavihar, Mumbai-86

Ayurvedic Colleges

ayurved College, Sion, Mumbai-22

B.Sc. Technical Colleges

Vatumal Institute of El. Engi. & Compu. Techno., Worli Sea Face, Mumbai-18

Commerce Colleges

Balbharti College, Kandivali (W), Mumbai-67

Hazarimal Somani College, Bandra, Mumbai-51

Chinai College, andheri (E), Mumbai-69

Ghanshyamdas Saraf Girl's College, Malad (W), Mumbai-64

H.R.College, Churchgate, Mumbai-20

K.P.B.Hinduja College, Charni Rd., Mumbai-04

M.L.Dahanukar College, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai-56

Mahatma Education Society's Night College, Chembur, Mumbai-71

Mulund College, Mulund (W), Mumbai-80

People's Edu. Society's Dr. ambedkar College, Wadala, Mumbai-31

Prathadrai Dalmia Lions College, Malad (W), Mumbai-64

R. a. Podar College, Matunga, Mumbai-19

Sanskardham Kel. Mandal Jashbhai Maganbhai Patel, Goregaon (W), Mumbai-90

Shri Narsee Monjee, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai-56

Smt. Mithibai Motiram Kundnani College, Bandra, Mumbai-50

Shree Naryana Guru College, Chembur, Mumbai-71

Sydenham College,Churchgate, Mumbai-20

The Borivali Edu. Soct's College, Borivali, Mumbai-92

Tolani College of Commerce, andheri (E), Mumbai-93

Vivek Education Society's arts & Commerce College, Goregaon (W), Mumbai-62

Educational & Research Centre

all India Institute of Diabeties, Mahim, Mumbai-16

all India Institute of Local Self Government, andheri (W), Mumbai-58

anjuman-E-Islam, Mumbai-01

Bhabha atomic Research Centre, Trombey, Mumbai-85

Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Management, Navi Mumbai-614

Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mangallal Goyenka Institute, Chowpati, M-7

Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's Swami Prakashnand Research Centre, Juhu, Mumbai-49

Bombay Hospital Institute of Medical Science, Marine Lines, Mumbai-20

Bombay Natural History Society, B.S. Road, Mumbai-23

Breach Candy Hospital & Research Centre, B. Desai Road, Mumbai-26

Cancer Research Institute Tata Memorial Centre, Parel, Mumbai-12

Dr. Balabhai Nanavati Hos., Vile Parle (W), Mumbai-56

Haffkin Inst. For Training Research & Testing, Parel, Mumbai-12

Jaslok Hospital & Research Centre, Dr. G.D. Road, Mumbai-26

K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research, Vidyavihar, Mumbai-77

Medical Research Centre of Bombay Hospital Trust, Marine Lines, Mumbai-20

Narsee Monji Institute of Management Studies, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai-56

P.D. Hinduja National Hospital & Medical Research Centre, Mahim, Mumbai-16

Sydneyham Institute of Management Studies & Research & Enterpreneurship Education, Churchgate, Mumbai-20

Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research, Colaba, Mumbai-05

Tata Memorial Hospital, Parel, Mumbai-12

The Silk & art Silk Mills Research association, Sasmira Road, Mumbai-25

Law Colleges

Government Law College, Churchgate St, Mumbai-20

Jitendra Chauhan College of Law, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai-56

K.C.Law College, Churchgate, Mumbai-20

New Law College, Matunga, Mumbai-19

Siddharth College of Law, Dr D.N. Road, Mumbai-01

Management Colleges

Indian Education Society's Management College & Research Center, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

Lala Lajpatrai College of Management Studies, Haji ali, Mumbai-400034

Rizvi Institute of Management Studies, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

Medical Colleges

all India Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai-11

ali Yavar Jung National Institute for the Hearing Handicapped, K. C. Marg, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

College of Physiotherap Seth G. S. Medical College, Parel, Mumbai-12

Govt. Dental College & Hospital, St. Geroges Hospital Comp., Mumbai-01

Grant Medical College, J. J. Hospital Compound Byculla, Mumbai-27

K. J. Somaiya Medical College & Research Centre, Somaiya ayurvihar Complex, Sion, Mumbai-22

Lokmanya Tilak Medical College, Sion (W), Mumbai-22

Mahatma Gandhi Mission's Medical College, Sec. 18, Navi Mumbai-209

Nair Hospital Dental College, Mumbai Cenl, Mumbai-08

Occupational Therapy School & Centre L T M Medical College, Sion, Mumbi-22

Pad. Dr D. Y. Patil Dental College & Hospital, Sec. 7, Nerual, Navi Mumbai

Seth G.S. Medical College, Parel, Mumbai-12

Smt. Chandanben Mohan Bhai Patel Homeopathic Medical College, Vile Parle(W), Mumbai-56

T.N. Medical & Nair Hospital, Mumbai Central, Mumbai-8

Terna Medical College & Hospital, Sector 12, Phase II, Nerual Navi Mumbai-706

Hostels

Backward People Hostel
Dr. ambedkar Boy's Govt. Hostel, Worli, Mumbai-18

Hostels For Medical Students
asian Cause (Hostel & Lodge) Mahammad ali Rd, Mumbai-03

G.I. Patel Hostel (for Boys), Mafatlal Baug, Mumbai-07

R. a. Potdar ayurved Vidyalala, Worli, Mumbai-18

Men's Hostel
Govt. College Hostel, Churchgate, Mumbai-20

Ismail Yusum College, Jogeshwari Mumbai-60

Sevaniketan, Byculla, Mumbai-27

Shri V. I. Jain Vidyarthi Gruha, Ghatkopar, Mumbai-84

Women's Hostel
all Sents Home, Dockyard Stn., Mumbai-10

anand ashram Trust, Chenbur Naka, Mumbai-71

association for Social Health in India, Dinshaw Vachha Road, Mumbai-20

Chembur Mahila Samaj, Chembur, Mumbai-71

Hostel for Working Womens, Kurla (W), Mumbai-70

Indian Council of Social Welfare, Chembur, Mumbai-71

Kesarbhai Bhivaji working Womens Hostel, all India Womens Conference, Juhu, Vile Parle, Mumbai-49

Mahila Vikas Mandal Mumbai, Jagannath Bhosale Marg, Norman Point, Mumbai-21

Purushottam Thakurdas, Hostel Parel, Mumbai-12

Savitribai Mahila Chatralaya, Churni Road, Mumbai-02

Sharma Sadhana Trust, Bandra (E), Mumbai-51

Young Women's Christian association of Mumbai, Fort, Mumbai-01

Disco & Night Clubs

athena Champagne Cigar Lounge & Restaurant, Mumbai-05

avion Nehru Road, t Vile Parle (E), Mumbai-99

Blue Cilantro Dreams Square, andheri Mumbai-53

Cafe Royal, MG Road, Mumbai-01

Club abyss, Mumbai-50

Club IX, Khar (W), Mumbai-52

Cyclone The Club, The Leela Sahar, Mumbai-59

Enigma JW Marriott Hotel, Juhu, Mumbai-49

Fire and Ice, Lower Parel, Mumbai-13

Fluid Golden Orchid, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

Galaxy of Star 1, Malad (W), Mumbai-64

Ghetto 30, Bhulabhai Desai Road, Mumbai-26

Insomnia Taj Mahal Hotel, apollo Bunder, Mumbai-01

Hotel Inphom, Juhu, Mumbai-49

Hotel Ramee International, Khar (W), Mumbai-52

Library Bar Taj President, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai-05

Marous ITC Hotel Grand Maratha Sherton, andheri (E), Mumbai-99

Mikanos Landmark City Crop. Ltd., Worli, Mumbai-18

On Toes 7, JVPD Scheme, Mumbai-49

Onyx Om Palace, Khar (W), Mumbai-52

Razzberry, Juhu Beach, Mumbai-49

Scottish arms, Matunga (W), Mumbai-16

The Grand Canyon Kumaria, andheri - Kurla Road, Mumbai-59

The Pub Ram Mahal, Churchgate, Mumbai-20

Three Flights UP Gorden House Hotel, Colaba, Mumbai-50

Western Cafe, Bandra (W), Mumbai-50

Yoye's, Mumbai-01

Zwings Rodas, Powai, Mumbai-93

Other Important Services

Top
Other Important Services
All India Radio 22202453, 22206242
Ambulance 102
Anti Corruption Bureau 22021524
G. P. O. (Enquiry) 22620956
H.S.C. Board 24093473
L.I.C. (24 Hrs) 26187655
Mhada 26590911
Mumbai Building Repair & Reconstruction Board 26591397
Mumbai University 22652825, 22652819
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd. 26598100, 26598114
Passport Office 24931731, 24931555
Radio 22024533
Sebi (Grievance Cell) 22850451
S S C. Board 24093473
Stock Exchange Mumbai 22721234, 22721233
Traffic Control 24937747
Water 23776294
Weather Enquiry 22150431
Cidco Ltd. 27576804
C.B.D. Belapur 27576804
J.N.P.T. administration Building 27242349
Konkan Rly. 27572015
Navi Mumbai Taxi Men Union 27571560
Thane Rly. Station 25331143
HIV aids Counsel Centre, Santacruz Mumbai-49  
K.E.M. Hospital, Parel, Mumbai-12  
TV-Radio Channels
A.I.R. 22026242
Aaj Tak 22070413
Alpha Marathi 5389478
B.B.C. World 22816590, 22816197
Directorate TV Centre 24984672
Doordarshan 24940357
E TV Marathi 2281817, 2281812
Inadu TV 22818168, 22818172
IN Mumbai 28376096
ND TV 24982026
Press Information Bureau 22069413
Star T.V. 28411118
Sahara 287388920
Z T.V. 24948375
Z News 23008501, 23008493

Railway Time Table

Top
Central Railway
Dept. Down Name of Train Up arival
Mumbai C.S.T. Terminal
00.10 1093 Mahanagari Express 1094 14.30
05.15 1353 Bhuswal Pass. 1354 20.10
05.40 1021 Indrayani Exp. 1022 22.05
06.00 2859 Gitanjli Exp. 2860 21.35
06.10 7617 Tapowan Exp. 7618 22.20
06.45 1007 Deccan Exp. 1008 19.40
06.40 2027 Shatabdi Exp. 2028 21.00
07.55 6529 Udyan Exp. 6530 20.25
08.10 2133 Pushpak Exp. 2134 20.40
08.50 1029 Kanya Exp. 1030 21.15
12.10 6331 Trivandrum Exp. 6332 21.25
12.10 6339 Nagarcoil Exp. 6340 21.25
12.10 6353 Tirupati Exp. 6354 21.25
12.45 7031 Hyderabad Exp. 7032 13.25
14.00 6011 Chennai Exp. 6012 14.50
14.35 1009 Sinhagad Exp. 1010 10.10
15.35 1081 Kanaykumari Exp. 1082 04.50
16.20 1025 Pragati Exp. 1026 11.15
17.10 2123 Deccan Queen 2124 10.35
17.50 7303 Sahyadri Exp. 7304 12.25
18.10 1401 Panchvati Exp. 1402 11.00
19.05 2137 Punjab Mail 2138 07.35
19.35 2105 Vidarbha Exp. 2106 07.25
20.25 1011 Mahalaxmi Exp. 1012 06.35
20.30 2809 Hawrah Mail 2810 06.25
21.05 1003 Nizamabad Exp. 1004 08.10
21.20 2322 Hawrah Mail 2321 11.45
21.50 7001 Hussain Sagar 7002 05.10
22.25 1423 Sidheshwar Exp. 1424 06.15
22.35 1017 Chalukya Exp. 1018 07.45
22.35 1035 Sharavali Exp. 1036 07.45
23.20 6009 Chennai Mail 6010 04.05
23.40 1325 Pune Passenger 1326 04.40
Lokmanya Tilak (Kurla) Terminal Time Table
00.10 2821 Hatta Exp. 2812 15.15
05.20 2161 Lashkar Exp. 2162 22.00
05.20 2165 Ratnagiri Exp. 2166 22.00
05.20 1067 Saket Exp. 1068 22.00
05.20 1069 Tulsi Exp. 1070 22.00
10.55 7203 Vijaywada Exp. 7204 07.20
12.00 5217 Muzzafarpur Exp. 5218 04.00
12.00 5219 Darbhanga Exp. 5220 04.00
12.30 1071 Varanasi Exp. 1072 23.25
13.30 5026 Gorakhpur Exp. 5025 16.35
13.30 5130 Chhapra Exp. 5129 16.35
14.50 1403 Manmad Exp. 1404 13.30
15.55 8610 Ranchi Exp. 86098 15.15
16.20 2107 Lucknow Exp. 2108 23.00
16.20 2153 Habibganj Exp. 2154 07.55
16.20 2161 agra Exp. 2162 23.00
16.45 7605 Nanded Exp. 7606 05.55
20.20 2103 Nagpur a.C. Exp. 2104 07.40
20.20 2101 Howrah a.C. Exp. 2102 07.40
20.20 1045 Bhubaneshwar 1046 07.40
21.45 3202 Patna Exp. 3201 11.30
22.05 8029 Howrah Exp. 8030 05.45
22.25 1013 Coimbatore Exp. 1014 12.20
23.40 1043 Madurai Exp. 1044 07.20
23.40 2141 Patna Super Fast 2142 18.20
Dadar Terminus (DR)
06.35 1027 Gorakhpur Exp. 1028 19.50
07.55 3448 Bhagalpur Exp. 3447 23.20
07.55 5645 Guwahati Exp. 5646 23.20
07.55 5647 Guwahati Exp. 5648 23.20
07.55 4313 Bareilley Exp. 4314 23.20
15.10 1439 Sevagram Exp. 1440 11.55
20.30 1063 Chennai Exp. 1064 06.15
22.50 1049 Banglore Exp. 1050 07.25
23.00 1057 Amritsar Exp. 1058 04.30
Konkan Railway
07.05 0103 Mandvi Exp. 0104 21.45
06.20 KR 5 Sawantwadi KR 6 21.10
09.05 1689 Roha 1690 18.50
11.45 6345 Netravati Exp. 6346 16.55
14.05 2619 Matsagandha 2620 06.40
15.59 KR 3 Ratnagiri Pass. KR 4 14.20
19.45 1695 Roha 1692 08.00
22.50 0111 Koakan Kanya 0112 05.55
Western Railway
05.45 9011 Gujarat Exp. 9012 16.35
06.25 2009 Shatabdi Exp. 2010 21.45
06.45 2471 Swaraj Exp. 2472 19.00
07.25 9023 Firaozpur Janata 9024 20.40
07.55 9215 Saurashtra Exp. 9216 19.30
12.35 239 Ahmedabad Pass. 240 15.20
13.40 2933 Karnavati Exp. 2934 12.50
13.50 9679 Ajmer Exp. 9680 12.35
16.55 2951 Rajdhani Exp. 2952 08.35
17.10 9031 Kutch Exp. 9032 11.45
17.40 2953 August Kranti Exp. 2954 10.15
17.55 9021 Flying Rani 9022 10.20
18.10 123 Valsad Fast Pass. 124 09.15
18.50 2955 Jaipur Superfast 2956 08.00
19.05 2961 Avantika Exp. 2962 06.50
19.35 9143 Lokshanti Exp. 9144 06.30
20.25 9005 Saurashtra Mail 9006 08.10
21.25 2903 Golden Temple 2904 06.05
21.50 2901 Gujrat Mail 2902 07.00
22.40 241 Viramgam Exp. 242 04.25
23.35 2927 Vadodara Exp. 2928 05.25
Bandra Terminal
04.15 501 Dahanu(DMU) 506 20.00
04.45 117 Dahanu / Vihar 118 10.55
6.50 9035 Surat Exp. 9036 20.25
09.25 245 Vapi Pass. 246 21.00
11.35 2925 Paschim Exp. 2926 15.15
12.50 4848 Jodhpur Exp. 4847 11.45
14.50 9601 Sayajinagari Exp. 9602 13.45
15.00 4708 Rankpur Exp. 4707 11.30
15.45 2979 Jaipur Exp. 2980 14.40
16.15 9017 Saurashtra Janata 9018 05.50
21.00 9007 Jaipur Exp. 9008 07.00
22.25 9019 Dehradun Exp. 9020 04.35
22.40 5264 Muzaffarpur Exp. 5263 05.00
22.40 5064 Avadh Exp. 5063 05.00

Pin Codes of Greater Bombay

Top
Pin Codes of Greater Bombay
Bombay G.P.O. 400001
Kalbadevi 400002
Mandvi 400003
Girgaon 400004
Colaba 400005
Ch. Bunder 400009
Mazgaon 400010
Jacob Circle 400011
Parel 400012
Delile 400013
Malbar Hill 400006
Grant Road 400007
Bombay Central 400008
Dharavi 400017
Worli 400018
Matunga 400019
Marin Lines 400020
Nariman Point 400021
Sion 400022
Fort 400023
Nehru Nagar 400024
Prabhadevi 400025
Cumballa Hill 400026
Jijamata Udyan 400027
Bhawani Shankar 400028
P.M.G's Office 400030
Wadala 400031
Sachivaliya 400032
Tank Road 400033
Tulasi Wadi 400034
Raj Bhavan 400035
Augast Kranti Marg 400036
Antop Hill Wadala 400037
Ballard Estate 400038
Council Hall 400039
Shivaji Nagar (Kurla) 400043
Juhu 400049
Bandra 400050
Bandra East 400051
Khar 400051
Santacruz West 400054
Santacruz East 400055
Vile Parle West 400056
Vile Parle East 400057
Andheri West 400058
J.B. Nagar 400059
Dadar 400014
Sewri 400015
Mahim 400016
Andheri East 400069
Kurla 400070
Chembur 400071
Saki Naka 400072
Trombay 400073
Fertilizer Corpn 400075
Pant Nagar 400075
I.I.T. Pawai 400076
Raja Wadi 400077
Bhandup 400078
Vikhroli 400079
Mulund West 400080
Mulund East 400081
Mulund Colony 400082
Tagore Nagar 400083
Bhatwadi 400084
Bhabha atomic 4000
Research Centre 400085
Ghatkopar 400086
Nitie 400087
Deonar 400088
Tilak Nagar 400089
Bangur Nagar 400090
Borivali West 400092
Chakala M.I.D.C 400093
Trombay 400095
Kharodi 400095
Seepz 400096
Vodyanagari 400098
Sahar 400099
Kandivli East 400101
Jogeshwari East 400102
Mandpeshwar 400103
Jogeshwari 400060
Goregaon West 400062
Goregaon East 400063
Malad West 400064
Aarey Milk Colony 400065
Borovali East 400066
Kandivli West 400067
Dahisar 400068
Belapur 400611
Mumbra 400612
Turbhe 400613
Kokan Bhavan 400614
Ghansholi 400701
Urban 400702
Vashi 400703
N.H.D. Karanja 400704
  Top