From Station:
To Station:
Train Name / Number

Howrah New Delhi Poorva Express (via Gaya) - Super Fast
TrainNoSource StationDeparture TimeDestination StationArrival Time
12381Howrah 08:20 AMNew Delhi07:20 AM

Train Route
Station CodeStation NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDistance(km)Day
HWHKolkata Howrah JunctionSource8:20 AM01
BWNBarddhaman Junction9:30 AM9:33 AM951
DGRDurgapur10:21 AM10:23 AM1581
ASNAsansol Junction11:00 AM11:05 AM2001
DHNDhanbad Junction11:58 AM12:06 PM2591
PNMEParasnath12:41 PM12:42 PM3061
KQRKoderma1:32 PM1:33 PM3821
GAYAGaya Junction2:50 PM2:55 PM4581
RFJRafiGanj3:24 PM3:25 PM4951
AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road3:48 PM3:49 PM5261
DOSDehri On Sone4:06 PM4:08 PM5431
BBUBhabua Road4:49 PM4:50 PM6081
MGSMughal Sarai Junction5:45 PM6:05 PM6611
BSBVaranasi Junction6:36 PM6:46 PM6781
ALDAllahabad Junction9:55 PM10:05 PM8121
CNBKanpur Central12:27 AM12:32 AM10072
ETWEtawah2:03 AM2:04 AM11452
TDLTundla Junction3:36 AM3:41 AM12362
ALJNAligarh Junction4:34 AM4:39 AM13142
NDLSNew Delhi7:20 AMDestination14462

Trains time table by cities

DelhiMumbaiChennai
KolkataAhmedabadChandigarh
BangaloreHyderabadPune
PatnaGuwahatiJammu
More..