Home >> India Information >> Trains >> Time Table >> 12610
Login
|
 Register Now 
From Station:
To Station:
Train Name / Number

Bangalore Chennai Express - Super Fast
TrainNoSource StationDeparture TimeDestination StationArrival Time
12610Bangalore8:00 AMChennai Central2:30 PM

Train Route
Station CodeStation NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDistance(km)Day
SBCBangalore City JunctionSource08:00 am01
BNCBangalore Cantt.08:09 am08:11 am51
KJMKrishnarajapuram08:22 am08:23 am151
WFDWhitefield08:33 am08:35 am241
MLOMalur08:51 am08:52 am441
BWTBangarapet Junction09:18 am09:20 am711
KPNKuppam09:46 am09:48 am1051
JTJJolarpettai Junction10:28 am10:30 am1491
VNVaniyambadi10:43 am10:45 am1641
ABAmbur10:58 am11:00 am1801
GYMGudiyattam11:23 am11:25 am2081
KPDKatpadi Junction11:48 am11:50 am2321
MCNMukundarayapuram12:08 pm12:10 pm2491
WJRWalajah Road Junction12:17 pm12:20 pm2571
SHUSholinghur12:33 pm12:35 pm2721
AJJArakkonam Junction12:58 pm01:00 pm2931
TRLTiruvallur01:23 pm01:25 pm3201
PERPerambur01:52 pm01:54 pm3561
MASChennai Central02:30 pmDestination3621

Trains time table by cities

DelhiMumbaiChennai
KolkataAhmedabadChandigarh
BangaloreHyderabadPune
PatnaGuwahatiJammu
More..