Home >> India Information >> Trains >> Time Table >> 12859
Login
|
 Register Now 
From Station:
To Station:
Train Name / Number

Mumbai Cst Howrah Gitanjali Express - Super Fast
TrainNoSource StationDeparture TimeDestination StationArrival Time
12859Mumbai CST6:00 AMHowrah12:30 PM

Train Route
Station CodeStation NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDistance(km)Day
CSTMMumbai CSTSource06:00 am01
DRMumbai Dadar Central06:13 am06:15 am91
KYNKalyan Junction06:55 am07:00 am541
IGPIgatpuri08:43 am08:45 am1371
NKNasik Road09:28 am09:30 am1881
JLJalgaon Junction12:18 pm12:20 pm4201
BSLBhusaval Junction12:55 pm01:05 pm4451
SEGShegaon02:28 pm02:30 pm5481
AKAkola Junction03:00 pm03:05 pm5851
BDBadnera Junction04:19 pm04:25 pm6641
WRWardha Junction05:29 pm05:32 pm7591
NGPNagpur Junction06:55 pm07:05 pm8381
GGondia Junction08:41 pm08:43 pm9681
RJNRaj Nandgaon09:54 pm09:56 pm10721
DURGDurg Junction10:47 pm10:52 pm11021
RRaipur Junction11:25 pm11:35 pm11381
BSPBilaspur Junction01:15 am01:30 am12492
RIGRaigarh02:59 am03:01 am13812
JSGJharsuguda Junction04:25 am04:27 am14542
ROURourkela05:43 am05:50 am15552
CKPChakradharpur07:10 am07:12 am16572
TATATatanagar Junction08:15 am08:30 am17192
KGPKharagpur Junction10:20 am10:24 am18532
SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction11:56 am11:58 am19612
HWHKolkata Howrah Junction12:30 pmDestination19682

Trains time table by cities

DelhiMumbaiChennai
KolkataAhmedabadChandigarh
BangaloreHyderabadPune
PatnaGuwahatiJammu
More..