From Station:
To Station:
Train Name / Number

Lucknow Jabalpur Chitrakoot Express - Mail/Express
TrainNoSource StationDeparture TimeDestination StationArrival Time
15009Lucknow05:30 PMJabalpur7:20 AM

Train Route
Station CodeStation NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDistance(km)Day
LJNLucknow JunctionSource05:30 pm01
ONUnnao Junction06:26 pm06:28 pm551
CNBKanpur Central07:05 pm07:15 pm721
GOYGovindpuri07:27 pm07:30 pm741
BZMBhimsen07:43 pm07:45 pm861
KTRRKathara Road07:58 pm08:00 pm991
PTREPatara08:11 pm08:12 pm1091
GTMGhatampur08:24 pm08:26 pm1191
HARHamirpur Road08:40 pm08:42 pm1341
BSZBharwa Sumerpur09:06 pm09:08 pm1581
RGURagaul09:23 pm09:25 pm1751
ICLIchauli09:46 pm09:48 pm1941
BNDABanda Junction10:25 pm10:35 pm2151
KHUKhurhand10:52 pm10:54 pm2341
ATEAtarra11:03 pm11:04 pm2471
SWCShivrampur11:39 pm11:41 pm2751
CKTDChitrakoot11:52 pm11:53 pm2841
MKPManikpur Junction01:50 am02:15 am3152
MJGMajhagawan02:42 am02:44 am3522
JTWJaitwar03:04 am03:06 am3732
STASatna Junction03:30 am03:39 am3932
UHRUnchhera03:54 am03:56 am4142
MYRMaihar04:04 am04:10 am4282
JKEJukehi04:43 am04:45 am4742
KTEKatni Junction05:10 am05:15 am4912
SHRSihora Road06:03 am06:05 am5432
JBPJabalpur Junction07:19 amDestination5822

Trains time table by cities

DelhiMumbaiChennai
KolkataAhmedabadChandigarh
BangaloreHyderabadPune
PatnaGuwahatiJammu
More..